| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, June 2000 Variables

fulled — Age left FULL TIME education?

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0006210
97.00 Not yet completed 0 -%  -%
99.00 None 0 -%  -%
998.00 Refused 0 -%  -%
999.00 Don't know 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a0006210 ):

Mean: 19.82, Max: 999.00, Min: 5.00, Median: 16.00, 3rd Quartile: 18.00, 1st Quartile: 15.00.

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0006262
97.00 Not yet completed 0 -%  -%
99.00 None 0 -%  -%
998.00 Refused 0 -%  -%
999.00 Don't know 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a0006262 ):

Mean: 19.82, Max: 999.00, Min: 5.00, Median: 16.00, 3rd Quartile: 18.00, 1st Quartile: 15.00.

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0006258
97.00 Not yet completed 0 -%  -%
99.00 None 0 -%  -%
998.00 Refused 0 -%  -%
999.00 Don't know 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a0006258 ):

Mean: 19.82, Max: 999.00, Min: 5.00, Median: 16.00, 3rd Quartile: 18.00, 1st Quartile: 15.00.

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0006261
97.00 Not yet completed 0 -%  -%
99.00 None 0 -%  -%
998.00 Refused 0 -%  -%
999.00 Don't know 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a0006261 ):

Mean: 19.82, Max: 999.00, Min: 5.00, Median: 16.00, 3rd Quartile: 18.00, 1st Quartile: 15.00.

1716 cases , missing values 998, 999 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC