| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, March 2000 Variables

m254_4 — How many of your friends do you think have bank accounts?

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a0003254
1.00 All or almost all 507 30%  30%
2.00 some of them 90 5%  5%
3.00 very few or none 20 1%  1%
4.00 don t know 175 10%  10%
8.00 Refused 4 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
1693 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC