| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, March 2000 Variables

m197_3m5 — Who is mainly responsible?

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: c0003197
1.00 The Treasury 0 0%  0%
2.00 ONS 0 0%  0%
3.00 Central Statistical Office (CSO) 0 0%  0%
4.00 Office of Population Censuses and Survey 0 0%  0%
5.00 Government Statistical Service 0 0%  0%
6.00 Other 0 0%  0%
8.00 Refused 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 0 0%  0%
1693 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC