| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, June 1999 Variables

regione — English regions (grouped)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9906229
1.00 The North 507 27%  27%
2.00 Midlands and East Anglia 481 25%  25%
3.00 London 184 9%  9%
4.00 South East 263 14%  14%
5.00 South West 154 8%  8%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9906234
1.00 The North 507 27%  27%
2.00 Midlands and East Anglia 481 25%  25%
3.00 London 184 9%  9%
4.00 South East 263 14%  14%
5.00 South West 154 8%  8%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9906235
1.00 The North 507 27%  27%
2.00 Midlands and East Anglia 481 25%  25%
3.00 London 184 9%  9%
4.00 South East 263 14%  14%
5.00 South West 154 8%  8%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9906170
1.00 The North 507 27%  27%
2.00 Midlands and East Anglia 481 25%  25%
3.00 London 184 9%  9%
4.00 South East 263 14%  14%
5.00 South West 154 8%  8%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9906233
1.00 The North 495 27%  27%
2.00 Midlands and East Anglia 465 25%  25%
3.00 London 182 10%  10%
4.00 South East 258 14%  14%
5.00 South West 150 8%  8%
1812 cases , missing values 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC