| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, May 1999 Variables

dvilo4a — DV for ILO in employment - 4 categories

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9905230
1.00 InEmpXuf 0 -%  -%
2.00 UFW 0 -%  -%
3.00 Unemp 0 -%  -%
4.00 EcInAct 0 -%  -%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9905228
1.00 InEmpXuf 995 52%  52%
2.00 UFW 12 0%  0%
3.00 Unemp 57 2%  2%
4.00 EcInAct 849 44%  44%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9905210
1.00 InEmpXuf 995 52%  52%
2.00 UFW 12 0%  0%
3.00 Unemp 57 2%  2%
4.00 EcInAct 849 44%  44%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f990501
1.00 InEmpXuf 995 52%  52%
2.00 UFW 12 0%  0%
3.00 Unemp 57 2%  2%
4.00 EcInAct 849 44%  44%
1913 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC