| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, February 1999 Variables

car — Car van available to the household

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9902221
1.00 None 468 25%  25%
2.00 One 831 45%  45%
3.00 Two 453 24%  24%
4.00 Three or more 81 4%  4%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9902170
1.00 None 468 25%  25%
2.00 One 831 45%  45%
3.00 Two 453 24%  24%
4.00 Three or more 81 4%  4%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9902220
1.00 None 468 25%  25%
2.00 One 831 45%  45%
3.00 Two 453 24%  24%
4.00 Three or more 81 4%  4%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9902224
1.00 None 468 25%  25%
2.00 One 831 45%  45%
3.00 Two 453 24%  24%
4.00 Three or more 81 4%  4%
1835 cases , missing values 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC