| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, November 1998 Variables

parthrs — Hours for part time?

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9811170
1.00 10 hours or more 403 20%  20%
2.00 Less than 10 hours 93 4%  4%
9.00 Don't know 1 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9811durab
1.00 10 hours or more 403 20%  20%
2.00 Less than 10 hours 93 4%  4%
9.00 Don't know 1 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9811137
1.00 10 hours or more 403 20%  20%
2.00 Less than 10 hours 93 4%  4%
9.00 Don't know 1 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9811219
1.00 10 hours or more 403 20%  20%
2.00 Less than 10 hours 93 4%  4%
9.00 Don't know 1 0%  0%
1922 cases , missing values 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC