| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, November 1998 Variables

ftptwk — Were you working

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9811137
1.00 full time 1365 71%  71%
2.00 or part time? 497 25%  25%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9811durab
1.00 full time 1365 70%  70%
2.00 or part time? 497 25%  25%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9811170
1.00 full time 1365 71%  71%
2.00 or part time? 497 25%  25%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9811219
1.00 full time 1365 71%  71%
2.00 or part time? 497 25%  25%
1922 cases , missing values 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC