| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, July 1998 Variables

m206_12 — No. women develop any cancer?

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9807206
998.00 Refused 0 -%  -%
999.00 Don't Know 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: f9807206 ):

Mean: 123, Max: 999, Min: 0, Median: 40, 3rd Quartile: 60, 1st Quartile: 25.

1790 cases , missing values 998 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC