| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, April 1998 Variables

lefted — Age left full time education.

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9804193
1.00 Up to 14 261 16%  16%
2.00 15 to 18 975 62%  62%
3.00 19 to 25 207 13%  13%
4.00 Over 25 47 3%  3%
5.00 Still in education 56 3%  3%
6.00 No education 2 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9804203
1.00 Up to 14 309 17%  17%
2.00 15 to 18 1141 63%  63%
3.00 19 to 25 231 12%  12%
4.00 Over 25 56 3%  3%
5.00 Still in education 62 3%  3%
6.00 No education 2 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f980404
1.00 Up to 14 309 17%  17%
2.00 15 to 18 1141 63%  63%
3.00 19 to 25 231 12%  12%
4.00 Over 25 56 3%  3%
5.00 Still in education 62 3%  3%
6.00 No education 2 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9804185
1.00 Up to 14 309 17%  17%
2.00 15 to 18 1141 63%  63%
3.00 19 to 25 231 12%  12%
4.00 Over 25 56 3%  3%
5.00 Still in education 62 3%  3%
6.00 No education 2 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9804137
1.00 Up to 14 309 17%  17%
2.00 15 to 18 1141 63%  63%
3.00 19 to 25 231 12%  12%
4.00 Over 25 56 3%  3%
5.00 Still in education 62 3%  3%
6.00 No education 2 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9804196
1.00 Up to 14 309 17%  17%
2.00 15 to 18 1141 63%  63%
3.00 19 to 25 231 12%  12%
4.00 Over 25 56 3%  3%
5.00 Still in education 62 3%  3%
6.00 No education 2 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9804201
1.00 Up to 14 309 17%  17%
2.00 15 to 18 1141 63%  63%
3.00 19 to 25 231 12%  12%
4.00 Over 25 56 3%  3%
5.00 Still in education 62 3%  3%
6.00 No education 2 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: f9804192
1.00 Up to 14 327 17%  17%
2.00 15 to 18 1092 59%  59%
3.00 19 to 25 282 15%  15%
4.00 Over 25 86 4%  4%
5.00 Still in education 52 2%  2%
6.00 No education 6 0%  0%
1847 cases , missing values 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC