| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, March 1998 Variables

region — Standard Region

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9803195 ):

Mean: 11.62, Max: 23.00, Min: 1.00, Median: 12.00, 3rd Quartile: 16.00, 1st Quartile: 7.00.

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9803185 ):

Mean: 11.62, Max: 23.00, Min: 1.00, Median: 12.00, 3rd Quartile: 16.00, 1st Quartile: 7.00.

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9803179 ):

Mean: 11.62, Max: 23.00, Min: 1.00, Median: 12.00, 3rd Quartile: 16.00, 1st Quartile: 7.00.

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9803164 ):

Mean: 11.62, Max: 23.00, Min: 1.00, Median: 12.00, 3rd Quartile: 16.00, 1st Quartile: 7.00.

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9803194 ):

Mean: 11.62, Max: 23.00, Min: 1.00, Median: 12.00, 3rd Quartile: 16.00, 1st Quartile: 7.00.

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9803199 ):

Mean: 11.62, Max: 23.00, Min: 1.00, Median: 12.00, 3rd Quartile: 16.00, 1st Quartile: 7.00.

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9803177 ):

Mean: 11.62, Max: 23.00, Min: 1.00, Median: 12.00, 3rd Quartile: 16.00, 1st Quartile: 7.00.

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9803160 ):

Mean: 10.14, Max: 17.00, Min: 1.00, Median: 10.00, 3rd Quartile: 15.00, 1st Quartile: 6.00.

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a980304 ):

Mean: 11.62, Max: 23.00, Min: 1.00, Median: 12.00, 3rd Quartile: 16.00, 1st Quartile: 7.00.

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9803192 ):

Mean: 11.62, Max: 23.00, Min: 1.00, Median: 12.00, 3rd Quartile: 16.00, 1st Quartile: 7.00.

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9803197 ):

Mean: 11.62, Max: 23.00, Min: 1.00, Median: 12.00, 3rd Quartile: 16.00, 1st Quartile: 7.00.

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9803198 ):

Mean: 11.62, Max: 23.00, Min: 1.00, Median: 12.00, 3rd Quartile: 16.00, 1st Quartile: 7.00.

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9803196 ):

Mean: 11.62, Max: 23.00, Min: 1.00, Median: 12.00, 3rd Quartile: 16.00, 1st Quartile: 7.00.

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9803193 ):

Mean: 10.14, Max: 17.00, Min: 1.00, Median: 10.00, 3rd Quartile: 15.00, 1st Quartile: 6.00.

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9803191 ):

Mean: 11.62, Max: 23.00, Min: 1.00, Median: 12.00, 3rd Quartile: 16.00, 1st Quartile: 7.00.

1845 cases , missing values 99 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

This variable is in file a9803195.

This variable is in file a9803185.

This variable is in file a9803179.

This variable is in file a9803164.

This variable is in file a9803194.

This variable is in file a9803199.

This variable is in file a9803177.

This variable is in file a9803160.

This variable is in file a980304.

This variable is in file a9803192.

This variable is in file a9803197.

This variable is in file a9803198.

This variable is in file a9803196.

This variable is in file a9803193.

This variable is in file a9803191.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC