| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, February 1998 Variables

fulled — Age left FULL TIME education?

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a9802193
999.00 Don't know 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9802193 ):

Mean: 21.23, Max: 999.00, Min: 4.00, Median: 16.00, 3rd Quartile: 18.00, 1st Quartile: 15.00.

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a980204
999.00 Don't know 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a980204 ):

Mean: 21.3, Max: 999.0, Min: 4.0, Median: 16.0, 3rd Quartile: 18.0, 1st Quartile: 15.0.

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a9802195
999.00 Don't know 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9802195 ):

Mean: 21.31, Max: 999.00, Min: 4.00, Median: 16.00, 3rd Quartile: 18.00, 1st Quartile: 15.00.

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a9802184
999.00 Don't know 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9802184 ):

Mean: 21.3, Max: 999.0, Min: 4.0, Median: 16.0, 3rd Quartile: 18.0, 1st Quartile: 15.0.

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a9802170
97.00 Still in education 0 -%  -%
99.00 No education 0 -%  -%
999.00 Refused/Don't know 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9802170 ):

Mean: 21.3, Max: 999.0, Min: 4.0, Median: 16.0, 3rd Quartile: 18.0, 1st Quartile: 15.0.

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a9802186
999.00 Don't know 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9802186 ):

Mean: 21.32, Max: 999.00, Min: 4.00, Median: 16.00, 3rd Quartile: 18.00, 1st Quartile: 15.00.

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a9802164
999.00 Don't know 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9802164 ):

Mean: 21.3, Max: 999.0, Min: 4.0, Median: 16.0, 3rd Quartile: 18.0, 1st Quartile: 15.0.

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a9802194
999.00 Don't know 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9802194 ):

Mean: 21.3, Max: 999.0, Min: 4.0, Median: 16.0, 3rd Quartile: 18.0, 1st Quartile: 15.0.

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a9802185
999.00 Don't know 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9802185 ):

Mean: 21.3, Max: 999.0, Min: 4.0, Median: 16.0, 3rd Quartile: 18.0, 1st Quartile: 15.0.

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a9802191
999.00 Don't know 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9802191 ):

Mean: 21.3, Max: 999.0, Min: 4.0, Median: 16.0, 3rd Quartile: 18.0, 1st Quartile: 15.0.

1866 cases , missing values 999 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC