| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, November 1997 Variables

paidjob — No. in paid job?

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9711137 ):

Mean: 1.185, Max: 5.000, Min: 0.000, Median: 1.000, 3rd Quartile: 2.000, 1st Quartile: 0.000.

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9711170 ):

Mean: 1.185, Max: 5.000, Min: 0.000, Median: 1.000, 3rd Quartile: 2.000, 1st Quartile: 0.000.

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9711177 ):

Mean: 1.185, Max: 5.000, Min: 0.000, Median: 1.000, 3rd Quartile: 2.000, 1st Quartile: 0.000.

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9711181 ):

Mean: 1.185, Max: 5.000, Min: 0.000, Median: 1.000, 3rd Quartile: 2.000, 1st Quartile: 0.000.

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a971133 ):

Mean: 1.185, Max: 5.000, Min: 0.000, Median: 1.000, 3rd Quartile: 2.000, 1st Quartile: 0.000.

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9711130 ):

Mean: 1.185, Max: 5.000, Min: 0.000, Median: 1.000, 3rd Quartile: 2.000, 1st Quartile: 0.000.

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9711184 ):

Mean: 1.185, Max: 5.000, Min: 0.000, Median: 1.000, 3rd Quartile: 2.000, 1st Quartile: 0.000.

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a971104 ):

Mean: 1.185, Max: 5.000, Min: 0.000, Median: 1.000, 3rd Quartile: 2.000, 1st Quartile: 0.000.

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9711186 ):

Mean: 1.19, Max: 5.00, Min: 0.00, Median: 1.00, 3rd Quartile: 2.00, 1st Quartile: 0.00.

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9711187 ):

Mean: 1.185, Max: 5.000, Min: 0.000, Median: 1.000, 3rd Quartile: 2.000, 1st Quartile: 0.000.

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9711185 ):

Mean: 1.185, Max: 5.000, Min: 0.000, Median: 1.000, 3rd Quartile: 2.000, 1st Quartile: 0.000.

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9711183 ):

Mean: 1.185, Max: 5.000, Min: 0.000, Median: 1.000, 3rd Quartile: 2.000, 1st Quartile: 0.000.

1858 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

This variable is in file a9711137.

This variable is in file a9711170.

This variable is in file a9711177.

This variable is in file a9711181.

This variable is in file a971133.

This variable is in file a9711130.

This variable is in file a9711184.

This variable is in file a971104.

This variable is in file a9711186.

This variable is in file a9711187.

This variable is in file a9711185.

This variable is in file a9711183.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC