| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, July 1997 Variables

ten1 — Ways you occupy this accommodation?

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a9707175
1.00 Own outright 452 27%  27%
2.00 Buying with mortgage or loan 676 41%  41%
3.00 Part rent, part mortgage 6 0%  0%
4.00 Rent it 466 28%  28%
5.00 Live here rent-free 28 1%  1%
6.00 Squatting? 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 1 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a9707174
1.00 Own outright 485 28%  28%
2.00 Buying with mortgage or loan 706 41%  41%
3.00 Part rent, part mortgage 7 0%  0%
4.00 Rent it 491 28%  28%
5.00 Live here rent-free 29 1%  1%
6.00 Squatting? 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 1 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a9707173
1.00 Own outright 452 27%  27%
2.00 Buying with mortgage or loan 676 41%  41%
3.00 Part rent, part mortgage 6 0%  0%
4.00 Rent it 466 28%  28%
5.00 Live here rent-free 28 1%  1%
6.00 Squatting? 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 1 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a9707170
1.00 Own outright 510 27%  27%
2.00 Buying with mortgage or loan 765 40%  40%
3.00 Part rent, part mortgage 7 0%  0%
4.00 Rent it 553 29%  29%
5.00 Live here rent-free 36 1%  1%
6.00 Squatting? 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 1 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a9707177
1.00 Own outright 510 27%  27%
2.00 Buying with mortgage or loan 765 40%  40%
3.00 Part rent, part mortgage 7 0%  0%
4.00 Rent it 553 29%  29%
5.00 Live here rent-free 36 1%  1%
6.00 Squatting? 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 1 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a9707176
1.00 Own outright 510 27%  27%
2.00 Buying with mortgage or loan 765 40%  40%
3.00 Part rent, part mortgage 7 0%  0%
4.00 Rent it 553 29%  29%
5.00 Live here rent-free 36 1%  1%
6.00 Squatting? 0 0%  0%
9.00 Don't know 1 0%  0%
1872 cases , missing values 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC