| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, Drinking Module, February and March, 1997 Variables

m113_30 — Was this...

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a97113_m
1.00 Particular health problem related to dri 0 -%  -%
2.00 General discussion 0 -%  -%
3.00 Something else being dicussed? 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a97113_m ):

Mean: 2.054, Max: 9.000, Min: 1.000, Median: 2.000, 3rd Quartile: 2.000, 1st Quartile: 2.000.

3643 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC