| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, November 1996 Variables

respsex — Sex of Respondent

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a9611158
1.00 Male 747 46%  46%
2.00 female 851 53%  53%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a9611128
1.00 Male 852 45%  45%
2.00 female 1001 54%  54%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a9611137
1.00 Male 852 45%  45%
2.00 female 1001 54%  54%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a9611130
1.00 Male 852 45%  45%
2.00 female 1001 54%  54%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a9611152
1.00 Male 852 45%  45%
2.00 female 1001 54%  54%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a9611157
1.00 Male 852 45%  45%
2.00 female 1001 54%  54%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a961178
1.00 Male 43 41%  41%
2.00 female 54 51%  51%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a9611143
1.00 Male 852 45%  45%
2.00 female 1001 54%  54%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a961133
1.00 Male 852 45%  45%
2.00 female 1001 54%  54%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a96117a
1.00 Male 852 45%  45%
2.00 female 1001 54%  54%
1853 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC