| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, November 1996 Variables

m130_34b — Restrictions on smoking in restaurants?

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a9611130
1.00 agrees strongly 0 -%  -%
2.00 agrees 0 -%  -%
3.00 Neither doesn t mind 0 -%  -%
4.00 Disagrees 0 -%  -%
5.00 Disagrees strongly 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Filename: a9611130 ):

Mean: 1.708, Max: 9.000, Min: 1.000, Median: 1.000, 3rd Quartile: 2.000, 1st Quartile: 1.000.

1853 cases , missing values 8, 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC