| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


ONS Omnibus Survey, October 1996 Variables

m11529m5 — Which most want to watch with subtitles?

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a9610115
1.00 National international news 0 0%  0%
2.00 Regional or local news 0 0%  0%
3.00 Documentaries 0 0%  0%
4.00 Children s programmes 0 0%  0%
5.00 Programmes for schools 0 0%  0%
6.00 Sport 0 0%  0%
7.00 Practical advice consumer issues 0 0%  0%
8.00 TV drama 2 0%  0%
9.00 Comedy shows 1 0%  0%
10.00 Recent films from the cinema 0 0%  0%
11.00 Older films from the cinema 0 0%  0%
12.00 Music programmes 0 0%  0%
13.00 Daytime magazine chat 0 0%  0%
14.00 None of these 0 0%  0%
1858 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC