| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


OPCS Omnibus Survey, July 1994 Variables

m95.9a — Main reason for problems

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a940795
1.00 Jobloss/redundancy 0 -%  -%
2.00 Own business failure 0 -%  -%
3.00 Drop in wages 0 -%  -%
4.00 Reduced income - self employed 0 -%  -%
5.00 Relationship breakdown 0 -%  -%
6.00 Other reason 0 -%  -%
7.00 Low income 0 -%  -%
8.00 High water bills 0 -%  -%
9.00 Unexpected expenses 0 -%  -%
10.00 Overspending 0 -%  -%
11.00 Debts left behind 0 -%  -%
12.00 Overlooked payment 0 -%  -%
13.00 Error in DD / SO 0 -%  -%
14.00 Thought payment by DSS 0 -%  -%
15.00 Other 0 -%  -%
2077 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC