| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


OPCS Omnibus Survey, February 1992 Variables

m319c — Satisfied out-patient

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a920231
1.00 very satisfied 574 26%  26%
2.00 fairly satisfied 725 33%  33%
3.00 neither 171 7%  7%
4.00 fairly dissatisfied 260 12%  12%
5.00 very dissatisfied 121 5%  5%
6.00 Dk/no experience 313 14%  14%
2165 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC