| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


OPCS Omnibus Survey, August 1991 Variables

q112 — Sex

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a910820
1.00 Male 908 43%  43%
2.00 Female 1201 56%  56%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a910809
1.00 Male 908 43%  43%
2.00 Female 1201 56%  56%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a910831
1.00 Male 908 43%  43%
2.00 Female 1201 56%  56%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a910832
1.00 Male 908 43%  43%
2.00 Female 1201 56%  56%
Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a910802
1.00 Male 908 43%  43%
2.00 Female 1201 56%  56%
2110 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC