| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


OPCS Omnibus Survey, January 1991 Variables

m673 — Methods used immediately before.

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: a910106
1.00 no relationship. 0 0%  0%
2.00 No method used. 0 0%  0%
3.00 Abstinence to avoid pregnancy 0 0%  0%
4.00 Withdrawal 0 0%  0%
5.00 Condom 0 0%  0%
6.00 Safe period 0 0%  0%
7.00 Cap/diaphram 0 0%  0%
8.00 Sponge 0 0%  0%
9.00 Mini pill 1 0%  0%
10.00 Combined pill 1 0%  0%
11.00 Pill type unknown 1 0%  0%
12.00 IUD 0 0%  0%
13.00 Foams/spermicides 0 0%  0%
14.00 Injections 0 0%  0%
15.00 Other method. 0 0%  0%
2154 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC