| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Northern Ireland Life and Times Survey, 2010 Variables

migwrk10 — Migrant workers come to NI just to get benefits

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: nilt10
1.00 Strongly agree 112 9%  9%
2.00 Agree 278 23%  23%
3.00 Neither agree nor disagree 296 24%  24%
4.00 Disagree 421 35%  35%
5.00 Strongly disagree 70 5%  5%
8.00 Don't know 23 1%  1%
9.00 Not answered 5 0%  0%
1205 cases , missing values 9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC