| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Northern Ireland Labour Force Survey Variable: Highest (FULL NVQs/SVQ)already held (nvqlev)

Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Northern Ireland Labour Force Survey, 2000 , Filename: lfs2000annual
1.00 Level 1 0 -%  -%
2.00 Level 2 0 -%  -%
3.00 Level 3 0 -%  -%
4.00 Level 4 0 -%  -%
5.00 Level 5 0 -%  -%
6.00 Don't know 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Dataset: Northern Ireland Labour Force Survey, 2000 , Filename: lfs2000annual ):

Mean: -8.49, Max: 6.00, Min: -9.00, Median: -9.00, 3rd Quartile: -9.00, 1st Quartile: -9.00.

Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Northern Ireland Labour Force Survey, 1999 , Filename: lfs1999annual
1.00 Level 1 0 -%  -%
2.00 Level 2 0 -%  -%
3.00 Level 3 0 -%  -%
4.00 Level 4 0 -%  -%
5.00 Level 5 0 -%  -%
6.00 Dont know 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Dataset: Northern Ireland Labour Force Survey, 1999 , Filename: lfs1999annual ):

Mean: -8.569, Max: 6.000, Min: -9.000, Median: -9.000, 3rd Quartile: -9.000, 1st Quartile: -9.000.

Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Northern Ireland Labour Force Survey, 1998 , Filename: lfs1998annual
1.00 Level 1 0 -%  -%
2.00 Level 2 0 -%  -%
3.00 Level 3 0 -%  -%
4.00 Level 4 0 -%  -%
5.00 Level 5 0 -%  -%
6.00 Dont know 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Dataset: Northern Ireland Labour Force Survey, 1998 , Filename: lfs1998annual ):

Mean: -8.613, Max: 6.000, Min: -9.000, Median: -9.000, 3rd Quartile: -9.000, 1st Quartile: -9.000.

Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Northern Ireland Labour Force Survey, 1997 , Filename: lfs1997annual
1.00 Level 1 0 -%  -%
2.00 Level 2 0 -%  -%
3.00 Level 3 0 -%  -%
4.00 Level 4 0 -%  -%
5.00 Level 5 0 -%  -%
6.00 Dont know 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Dataset: Northern Ireland Labour Force Survey, 1997 , Filename: lfs1997annual ):

Mean: -8.682, Max: 6.000, Min: -9.000, Median: -9.000, 3rd Quartile: -9.000, 1st Quartile: -9.000.

Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Northern Ireland Labour Force Survey, 1996 , Filename: lfs1996annual
1.00 Level 1 0 -%  -%
2.00 Level 2 0 -%  -%
3.00 Level 3 0 -%  -%
4.00 Level 4 0 -%  -%
5.00 Level 5 0 -%  -%
6.00 Dont know 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Dataset: Northern Ireland Labour Force Survey, 1996 , Filename: lfs1996annual ):

Mean: -8.775, Max: 6.000, Min: -9.000, Median: -9.000, 3rd Quartile: -9.000, 1st Quartile: -9.000.

Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Northern Ireland Labour Force Survey, 1995 , Filename: lfs1995annual
1.00 Level 1 0 -%  -%
2.00 Level 2 0 -%  -%
3.00 Level 3 0 -%  -%
4.00 Level 4 0 -%  -%
5.00 Level 5 0 -%  -%
6.00 Dont know 0 -%  -%

Distribution

Continuous variable (Dataset: Northern Ireland Labour Force Survey, 1995 , Filename: lfs1995annual ):

Mean: -8.847, Max: 6.000, Min: -9.000, Median: -9.000, 3rd Quartile: -9.000, 1st Quartile: -9.000.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC