| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Northern Ireland Labour Force Survey, 1998 Variables

tratir — Main place of education or training in work NI

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: lfs1998annual
1.00 Premises belonging to employer 40 0%  0%
2.00 Premises belonging to another employer 5 0%  0%
3.00 Private training centre 10 0%  0%
4.00 Training centre (government run) 11 0%  0%
5.00 Employment Rehabilitation Centre 0 0%  0%
6.00 Action for Community Employment 0 0%  0%
7.00 Community workshop 1 0%  0%
9.00 At home (OU etc) 17 0%  0%
10.00 Open College 2 0%  0%
11.00 College of Further Education or Uni 136 1%  1%
12.00 Other educational instit 5 0%  0%
13.00 None of these 5 0%  0%
8958 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC