| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Continuous Household Survey, 2005-2006 Variables

relhoh1 — Relationship To HOH From Matrix

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: chs0506r2
-3.00 Refused 0 n/a%  n/a%
-1.00 Dont know 0 n/a%  n/a%
0.00 Question not asked 0 -%  -%
1.00 Head of Household 0 -%  -%
2.00 Spouse 0 -%  -%
3.00 Cohabiting partner 0 -%  -%
4.00 Son\daughter (incl. adopted) 0 -%  -%
5.00 Step-son\daughter 0 -%  -%
6.00 Foster child 0 -%  -%
7.00 Son-in-law\daughter-in-law 0 -%  -%
8.00 Parent 0 -%  -%
9.00 Step-parent 0 -%  -%
10.00 Guardian 0 -%  -%
11.00 Foster parent 0 -%  -%
12.00 Parent-in-law 0 -%  -%
13.00 Brother or sister (incl. adopted) 0 -%  -%
14.00 Step-brother\sister 0 -%  -%
15.00 Foster brother\sister 0 -%  -%
16.00 Brother\sister-in-law 0 -%  -%
17.00 Grand-child 0 -%  -%
18.00 Grand-parent 0 -%  -%
19.00 Other relation 0 -%  -%
20.00 Other non-relative 0 -%  -%
21.00 Civil Partner 0 -%  -%
6544 cases , missing values -1, -3 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC