| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Living in Wales: Household Survey; 2005, 2006 and 2007 Combined Data Files Variables

s36 — Other income - last amount () (Q181)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: hrpspouse_file_2005-2006-2007_with_disclosure_cont
-1.00 Answered in other part 0 n/a%  n/a%

Distribution

As a continuous variable (Filename: hrpspouse_file_2005-2006-2007_with_disclosure_cont):

Mean: 1915, Max: 200000, Min: -1, Median: 148, 3rd Quartile: 1000, 1st Quartile: -1.

36854 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC