| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Living in Wales: Household Survey; 2005, 2006 and 2007 Combined Data Files Variables

h236 — Satisfaction with outcome of complaint of discrimination, harassment or victimisation (EQ8)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: household_file_2005-2006-2007_with_disclosure_cont
1.00 Very satisfied 207 0%  0%
2.00 Fairly satisfied 178 0%  0%
3.00 Neither satisfied nor dissatisfied 106 0%  0%
4.00 Fairly dissatisfied 135 0%  0%
5.00 Very dissatisfied 417 1%  1%
6.00 Don't know / can't remember 36 0%  0%
22982 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC