| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Living in Wales: Household Survey; 2005, 2006 and 2007 Combined Data Files Variables

h125 — Length of tenancy (Q130)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: household_file_2005-2006-2007_with_disclosure_cont
1.00 Yes - less than 6 months 36 0%  0%
2.00 Yes - 6 months 439 1%  1%
3.00 Yes - over 6 months, up to a year 352 1%  1%
4.00 Yes - over a year 550 2%  2%
5.00 No 4530 19%  19%
6.00 Donít know 0 -%  -%
22982 cases .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC