| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Variable: Socio-economic group in main job (segm4)

Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, October 1997 - December 1998, Filename: q4_97_oct-dec_q4_98_oct-dec
-9.00 Does not apply 3074 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 927 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 616 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 114 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 412 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1375 15%  15%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1647 18%  18%
7.00 Personal service workers 452 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 428 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 869 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 830 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 381 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 547 6%  6%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 23 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 36 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 53 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 28 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, July 1997 - September 1998, Filename: q3_97_jul-sept_q3_98_jul-sept
-9.00 Does not apply 3181 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 872 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 672 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 98 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 369 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1437 16%  16%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1565 18%  18%
7.00 Personal service workers 464 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 415 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 822 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 801 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 375 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 510 5%  5%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 28 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 36 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 58 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 31 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, April 1997 - June 1998, Filename: q2_97_apr-jun_q2_98_apr-jun
-9.00 Does not apply 3092 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 914 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 692 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 95 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 433 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1390 15%  15%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1693 19%  19%
7.00 Personal service workers 476 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 385 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 776 8%  8%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 838 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 383 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 552 6%  6%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 28 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 38 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 65 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 21 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, January 1997 - March 1998, Filename: q1_97_jan-mar_q1_98_jan-mar
-9.00 Does not apply 3092 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 14 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 951 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 689 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 110 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 370 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1430 16%  16%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1590 18%  18%
7.00 Personal service workers 495 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 409 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 864 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 806 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 369 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 604 6%  6%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 15 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 38 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 54 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 32 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, October 1998 - December 1999, Filename: q4_98_oct-dec_q4_99_oct-dec
-9.00 Does not apply 2912 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 908 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 622 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 107 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 421 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1371 16%  16%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1636 19%  19%
7.00 Personal service workers 442 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 344 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 766 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 828 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 347 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 518 6%  6%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 19 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 25 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 60 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 20 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, July 1998 - September 1999, Filename: q3_98_jul-sept_q3_99_jul-sep
-9.00 Does not apply 2927 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 907 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 614 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 103 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 400 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1341 16%  16%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1567 18%  18%
7.00 Personal service workers 448 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 361 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 813 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 759 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 342 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 486 5%  5%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 7 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 28 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 70 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 28 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, April 1998 - June 1999, Filename: q2_98_apr-jun_q2_99_apr-jun
-9.00 Does not apply 3046 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 2 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 905 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 624 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 97 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 410 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1423 16%  16%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1593 18%  18%
7.00 Personal service workers 496 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 391 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 823 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 812 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 355 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 540 6%  6%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 20 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 28 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 59 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 33 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, January 1998 - March 1999, Filename: q1_98_jan-mar_q1_99_jan-mar
-9.00 Does not apply 3052 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 968 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 618 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 135 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 418 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1399 15%  15%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1751 19%  19%
7.00 Personal service workers 495 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 387 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 868 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 777 8%  8%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 357 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 495 5%  5%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 20 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 32 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 66 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 26 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, October 1999 - December 2000, Filename: q4_99_oct-dec_q4_00_oct-dec
-9.00 Does not apply 2709 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 862 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 591 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 96 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 368 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1294 16%  16%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1560 19%  19%
7.00 Personal service workers 458 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 361 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 786 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 755 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 348 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 416 5%  5%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 14 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 27 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 40 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 22 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, July 1999 - September 2000, Filename: q3_99_jul-sept_q3_00_jul-sept
-9.00 Does not apply 2679 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 887 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 620 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 107 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 382 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1339 16%  16%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1561 19%  19%
7.00 Personal service workers 469 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 341 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 755 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 729 8%  8%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 327 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 500 6%  6%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 16 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 20 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 57 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 13 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, April 1999 - June 2000, Filename: q2_99_apr-jun_q2_00_apr-jun
-9.00 Does not apply 2788 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 859 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 597 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 98 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 391 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1299 16%  16%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1556 19%  19%
7.00 Personal service workers 478 6%  6%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 341 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 751 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 691 8%  8%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 322 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 421 5%  5%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 15 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 33 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 37 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 28 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, January 1999 - March 2000, Filename: q1_99_jan-mar_q1_00_jan-mar
-9.00 Does not apply 2934 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 2 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 858 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 596 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 108 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 383 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1333 16%  16%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1604 19%  19%
7.00 Personal service workers 462 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 346 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 801 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 755 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 326 3%  3%
12.00 Own account workers 479 5%  5%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 22 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 23 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 55 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 27 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, January 2000 - March 2001, Filename: q1_00_jan-mar_q1_01_jan-mar
-9.00 Does not apply 2762 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 2 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 908 11%  11%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 641 8%  8%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 89 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 383 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1291 16%  16%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1507 19%  19%
7.00 Personal service workers 476 6%  6%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 311 3%  3%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 764 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 704 8%  8%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 307 3%  3%
12.00 Own account workers 435 5%  5%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 14 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 20 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 44 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 16 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 2000 - May 2001 , Filename: lgspr001
-9.00 Does not apply 2562 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 828 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 569 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 98 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 391 5%  5%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1209 15%  15%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1498 19%  19%
7.00 Personal service workers 444 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 324 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 749 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 663 8%  8%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 274 3%  3%
12.00 Own account workers 413 5%  5%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 13 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 26 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 39 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 23 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1999 - February 2001 , Filename: lgwin990
-9.00 Does not apply 2802 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 2 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 878 11%  11%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 598 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 95 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 372 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1273 16%  16%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1502 19%  19%
7.00 Personal service workers 441 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 316 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 769 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 720 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 329 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 417 5%  5%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 17 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 25 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 54 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 22 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1999 - November 2000 , Filename: lgaut990
-9.00 Does not apply 2689 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 879 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 611 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 97 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 364 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1330 16%  16%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1529 19%  19%
7.00 Personal service workers 492 6%  6%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 376 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 756 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 739 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 329 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 438 5%  5%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 15 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 23 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 32 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 15 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June 1999 - August 2000 , Filename: lgsum990
-9.00 Does not apply 2730 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 876 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 642 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 111 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 402 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1347 16%  16%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1617 19%  19%
7.00 Personal service workers 463 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 329 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 765 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 727 8%  8%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 342 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 495 6%  6%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 13 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 18 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 56 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 17 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1999 - May 2000 , Filename: lgspr990
-9.00 Does not apply 2837 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 876 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 587 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 105 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 382 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1308 16%  16%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1585 19%  19%
7.00 Personal service workers 477 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 345 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 761 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 727 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 322 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 425 5%  5%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 15 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 31 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 44 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 30 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1998 - February 2000 , Filename: lgwin989
-9.00 Does not apply 2990 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 884 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 605 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 104 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 385 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1279 15%  15%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1589 19%  19%
7.00 Personal service workers 460 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 340 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 821 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 768 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 335 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 510 6%  6%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 24 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 27 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 56 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 24 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1998 - November 1999 , Filename: lgaut989
-9.00 Does not apply 2883 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 885 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 585 6%  6%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 103 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 435 5%  5%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1419 16%  16%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1588 18%  18%
7.00 Personal service workers 458 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 356 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 758 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 804 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 355 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 507 6%  6%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 16 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 25 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 58 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 23 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June 1998 - August 1999 , Filename: lgsum989
-9.00 Does not apply 2938 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 913 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 643 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 106 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 382 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1344 16%  16%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1600 19%  19%
7.00 Personal service workers 458 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 386 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 832 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 766 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 337 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 498 5%  5%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 9 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 30 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 70 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 26 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1998 - May 1999 , Filename: lgspr989
-9.00 Does not apply 3038 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 2 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 901 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 628 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 103 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 421 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1442 16%  16%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1601 18%  18%
7.00 Personal service workers 473 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 370 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 825 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 808 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 339 3%  3%
12.00 Own account workers 504 5%  5%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 25 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 29 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 58 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 32 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1997 - February 1999 , Filename: lgwin978
-9.00 Does not apply 3054 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 992 11%  11%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 598 6%  6%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 138 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 418 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1392 15%  15%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1727 19%  19%
7.00 Personal service workers 504 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 383 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 849 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 795 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 368 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 520 5%  5%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 14 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 28 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 59 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 27 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1997 - November 1998 , Filename: lgaut978
-9.00 Does not apply 3146 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 901 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 668 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 96 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 402 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1429 15%  15%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1683 18%  18%
7.00 Personal service workers 478 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 443 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 899 10%  10%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 841 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 401 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 549 6%  6%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 24 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 43 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 55 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 33 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June 1997 - August 1998 , Filename: lgsum978
-9.00 Does not apply 3184 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 885 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 661 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 105 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 382 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1394 16%  16%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1595 18%  18%
7.00 Personal service workers 460 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 415 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 802 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 802 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 379 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 508 5%  5%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 29 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 28 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 68 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 23 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1997 - May 1998 , Filename: lgspr978
-9.00 Does not apply 3041 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 4 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 924 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 697 8%  8%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 102 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 421 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1361 15%  15%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1627 18%  18%
7.00 Personal service workers 465 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 368 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 778 8%  8%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 831 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 375 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 602 6%  6%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 25 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 38 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 55 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 27 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1996 - February 1998 , Filename: lgwin967
-9.00 Does not apply 3125 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 16 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 925 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 680 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 100 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 363 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1443 16%  16%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1601 18%  18%
7.00 Personal service workers 485 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 432 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 892 10%  10%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 798 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 353 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 566 6%  6%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 22 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 48 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 68 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 27 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1996 - November 1997 , Filename: lgaut967
-9.00 Does not apply 3056 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 11 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 899 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 655 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 114 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 360 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1368 15%  15%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1716 19%  19%
7.00 Personal service workers 489 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 376 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 862 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 800 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 396 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 546 6%  6%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 24 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 39 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 83 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 24 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June 1996 - August 1997 , Filename: lgsum967
-9.00 Does not apply 3171 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 4 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 897 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 692 8%  8%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 109 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 379 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1403 16%  16%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1585 18%  18%
7.00 Personal service workers 469 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 383 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 794 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 800 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 380 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 590 6%  6%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 28 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 37 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 68 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 29 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1996 - May 1997 , Filename: lgspr967
-9.00 Does not apply 3236 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 8 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 961 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 650 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 118 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 408 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1400 15%  15%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1717 19%  19%
7.00 Personal service workers 431 4%  4%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 377 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 821 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 826 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 347 3%  3%
12.00 Own account workers 567 6%  6%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 27 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 40 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 58 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 19 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1995 - February 1997 , Filename: lgwin956
-9.00 Does not apply 3353 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 10 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 952 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 630 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 114 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 426 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1337 15%  15%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1761 19%  19%
7.00 Personal service workers 471 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 390 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 811 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 838 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 393 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 610 6%  6%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 32 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 39 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 63 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 24 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1995 - November 1996 , Filename: lgaut956
-9.00 Does not apply 3174 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 14 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 921 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 630 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 121 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 359 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1348 15%  15%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1611 18%  18%
7.00 Personal service workers 472 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 380 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 865 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 806 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 408 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 567 6%  6%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 30 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 45 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 82 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 36 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June 1995 - August 1996 , Filename: lgsum956
-9.00 Does not apply 3408 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 23 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 986 11%  11%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 587 6%  6%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 107 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 420 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1422 16%  16%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1653 18%  18%
7.00 Personal service workers 440 4%  4%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 392 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 871 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 827 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 416 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 598 6%  6%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 20 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 47 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 65 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 27 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1995 - May 1996 , Filename: lgspr956
-9.00 Does not apply 3601 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 19 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 952 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 700 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 105 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 420 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1454 15%  15%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1751 18%  18%
7.00 Personal service workers 482 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 406 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 889 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 806 8%  8%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 433 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 609 6%  6%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 39 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 56 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 94 1%  1%
16.00 Members of armed forces 40 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1994 - February 1996 , Filename: lgwin945
-9.00 Does not apply 3612 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 20 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 1008 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 735 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 117 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 391 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1405 15%  15%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1773 19%  19%
7.00 Personal service workers 472 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 426 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 881 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 865 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 395 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 634 6%  6%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 29 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 42 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 87 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 32 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1994 - November 1995 , Filename: lgaut945
-9.00 Does not apply 3373 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 16 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 969 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 708 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 127 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 386 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1352 14%  14%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1665 18%  18%
7.00 Personal service workers 472 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 403 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 881 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 870 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 429 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 672 7%  7%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 33 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 34 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 74 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 28 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June 1994 - August 1995 , Filename: lgsum945
-9.00 Does not apply 3388 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 14 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 974 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 701 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 108 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 386 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1349 15%  15%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1748 19%  19%
7.00 Personal service workers 463 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 414 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 880 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 754 8%  8%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 365 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 570 6%  6%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 37 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 43 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 72 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 46 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1994 - May 1995 , Filename: lgspr945
-9.00 Does not apply 3428 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 13 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 963 11%  11%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 654 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 113 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 370 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1397 15%  15%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1586 18%  18%
7.00 Personal service workers 467 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 366 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 859 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 762 8%  8%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 434 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 601 6%  6%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 30 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 39 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 69 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 25 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1993 - February 1995 , Filename: lgwin934
-9.00 Does not apply 3485 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 14 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 939 10%  10%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 684 7%  7%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 119 1%  1%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 382 4%  4%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1423 15%  15%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1717 19%  19%
7.00 Personal service workers 459 5%  5%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 385 4%  4%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 888 9%  9%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 843 9%  9%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 396 4%  4%
12.00 Own account workers 595 6%  6%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 31 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 36 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 71 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 23 0%  0%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, September 1993 - November 1994 , Filename: lgaut934
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 867 7%  7%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 675 5%  5%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 121 0%  0%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 405 3%  3%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1392 11%  11%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1621 13%  13%
7.00 Personal service workers 435 3%  3%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 413 3%  3%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 866 7%  7%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 818 6%  6%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 449 3%  3%
12.00 Own account workers 655 5%  5%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 30 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 38 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 83 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 37 0%  0%
17.00 In desc, NA 4 0%  0%
18.00 DNA 3460 27%  27%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, June 1993 - August 1994 , Filename: lgsum934
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 902 7%  7%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 676 5%  5%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 90 0%  0%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 352 2%  2%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1363 11%  11%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1721 13%  13%
7.00 Personal service workers 433 3%  3%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 430 3%  3%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 868 7%  7%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 789 6%  6%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 391 3%  3%
12.00 Own account workers 618 5%  5%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 31 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 42 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 85 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 32 0%  0%
17.00 In desc, NA 18 0%  0%
18.00 DNA 3466 28%  28%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, March 1993 - May 1994 , Filename: lgspr934
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 975 7%  7%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 672 5%  5%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 94 0%  0%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 383 3%  3%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1497 11%  11%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1653 13%  13%
7.00 Personal service workers 428 3%  3%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 400 3%  3%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 886 6%  6%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 816 6%  6%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 429 3%  3%
12.00 Own account workers 600 4%  4%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 33 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 35 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 83 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 18 0%  0%
17.00 In desc, NA 14 0%  0%
18.00 DNA 3664 28%  28%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, December 1992 - February 1994 , Filename: lgwin923
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employers and managers (lge est.) 940 7%  7%
2.00 Employers and managers (sml est.) 662 5%  5%
3.00 Prof workers (self-employed) 96 0%  0%
4.00 Prof workers (employees) 396 3%  3%
5.00 Intermediate non-manual workers 1319 10%  10%
6.00 Junior non-manual workers 1695 13%  13%
7.00 Personal service workers 462 3%  3%
8.00 Foreman and supervisors (manual) 405 3%  3%
9.00 Skilled manual workers 905 7%  7%
10.00 Semi skilled manual workers 844 6%  6%
11.00 Unskilled manual workers 436 3%  3%
12.00 Own account workers 644 5%  5%
13.00 Farmers (employers & managers) 36 0%  0%
14.00 Farmers (own account) 22 0%  0%
15.00 Agricultural workers 76 0%  0%
16.00 Members of armed forces 27 0%  0%
17.00 In desc, NA 16 0%  0%
18.00 DNA 3599 28%  28%


ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC