| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Variable: Whether respondent is baby (resbby)

Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 2012, Filename: lfsp_od12_eul
-9.00 Does not apply 96681 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 204 11%  11%
2.00 No 1628 88%  88%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 2012, Filename: lfsp_js12_eul
-9.00 Does not apply 98004 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 209 11%  11%
2.00 No 1688 88%  88%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, October - December, 2011, Filename: od11_lfsh_eul_phhwt11
-10.00 No answer/Does not apply 104561 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 229 10%  10%
2.00 No 1853 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, April - June, 2012, Filename: lfsp_aj12_eul
-9.00 Does not apply 100698 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 236 13%  13%
2.00 No 1493 86%  86%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, April - June, 2012, Filename: lfsp_aj12_hh_eul
-10.00 No answer/Does not apply 105327 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 236 13%  13%
2.00 No 1493 86%  86%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, April - June, 2011, Filename: lfsp_aj11_hh_eul
-10.00 No answer/Does not apply 103588 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 198 12%  12%
2.00 No 1413 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 2012, Filename: lfsp_jm12_eul
-9.00 Does not apply 105676 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 211 13%  13%
2.00 No 1336 86%  86%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 2011, Filename: lfsp_od11_eul
-9.00 Does not apply 104561 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 229 10%  10%
2.00 No 1853 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 2011, Filename: lfsp_js11_eul
-9.00 Does not apply 103362 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 228 10%  10%
2.00 No 1898 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, April - June, 2011, Filename: lfsp_aj11_eul
-9.00 Does not apply 103588 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 198 12%  12%
2.00 No 1413 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 2011, Filename: jm11_uk_eul_v7_23082011
-9.00 Does not apply 104759 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 178 12%  12%
2.00 No 1264 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Integrated Household Survey, July 2009 - June 2010, Filename: ihs_j09j_eul
-9.00 DNA 441843 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 DK/Ref 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 980 87%  87%
2.00 No 134 12%  12%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, October - December, 2010, Filename: od10_household_eul
-10.00 No answer/Does not apply 104999 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 228 12%  12%
2.00 No 1659 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 2010, Filename: qlfsod10
-9.00 Does not apply 104999 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 228 12%  12%
2.00 No 1659 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, April - June, 2010, Filename: qlfsaj10
-9.00 Does not apply 113292 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 217 12%  12%
2.00 No 1461 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 2010, Filename: qlfsjm10
-9.00 Does not apply 112941 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 228 14%  14%
2.00 No 1324 85%  85%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, October - December, 2009, Filename: od09householdpub
-9.00 Does not apply 112129 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 225 10%  10%
2.00 No 1840 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 2009, Filename: qlfsod09
-9.00 Does not apply 112129 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 225 10%  10%
2.00 No 1840 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 2009, Filename: qlfsjs09
-9.00 Does not apply 114404 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 215 10%  10%
2.00 No 1933 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, April - June, 2009, Filename: aj09hh_pub
-9.00 Does not apply 116244 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 211 12%  12%
2.00 No 1514 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, April - June, 2009, Filename: qlfsaj09
-9.00 Does not apply 116244 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 211 12%  12%
2.00 No 1514 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 2009, Filename: qlfsjm09
-9.00 Does not apply 118453 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 233 14%  14%
2.00 No 1390 85%  85%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, October - December, 2008, Filename: od08sphl
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 0 -%  -%
2.00 No 0 -%  -%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 2008, Filename: qlfsod08
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 0 -%  -%
2.00 No 0 -%  -%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 2008, Filename: qlfsjs08
-9.00 Does not apply 117610 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 243 11%  11%
2.00 No 1923 88%  88%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, October - December, 2005, Filename: od05sphl
-9.00 Does not apply 121566 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 263 10%  10%
2.00 No 2231 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, October - December, 2004, Filename: od04sphl
-9.00 Does not apply 125424 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 272 11%  11%
2.00 No 2123 88%  88%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, April - June, 2000, Filename: aj00sphl
-9.00 Does not apply 139914 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 311 12%  12%
2.00 No 2259 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, April - June, 1998, Filename: aj98sphl
-9.00 Does not apply 145135 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 354 12%  12%
2.00 No 2491 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, April - June, 2008, Filename: aj08hh_pub
-9.00 Does not apply 120445 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 230 14%  14%
2.00 No 1374 85%  85%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, April - June, 2008, Filename: qlfsaj08
-9.00 Does not apply 120445 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 230 14%  14%
2.00 No 1374 85%  85%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 1996, Filename: qlfsod96
-9.00 Does not apply 148163 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 387 9%  9%
2.00 No 3661 90%  90%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 1996, Filename: qlfsjs96
-9.00 Does not apply 149391 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 349 9%  9%
2.00 No 3284 90%  90%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, April - June, 1996, Filename: qlfsaj96
-9.00 Does not apply 151203 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 368 11%  11%
2.00 No 2745 88%  88%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 1997, Filename: qlfsjs97
-9.00 Does not apply 144616 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 365 9%  9%
2.00 No 3546 90%  90%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 1997, Filename: qlfsjm97
-9.00 Does not apply 149016 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 361 12%  12%
2.00 No 2537 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 1998, Filename: qlfsod98
-9.00 Does not apply 143644 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 325 8%  8%
2.00 No 3327 91%  91%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 1998, Filename: qlfsjs98
-9.00 Does not apply 143019 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 377 10%  10%
2.00 No 3324 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, April - June, 1998, Filename: qlfsaj98
-9.00 Does not apply 145135 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 354 12%  12%
2.00 No 2491 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 1998, Filename: qlfsjm98
-9.00 Does not apply 145368 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 357 12%  12%
2.00 No 2483 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 1999, Filename: qlfsjm99
-9.00 Does not apply 144504 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 338 13%  13%
2.00 No 2233 86%  86%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 2000, Filename: qlfsod00
-9.00 Does not apply 135267 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 290 10%  10%
2.00 No 2550 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 2000, Filename: qlfsjs00
-9.00 Does not apply 139289 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 39 7%  7%
2.00 No 469 92%  92%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, April - June, 2000, Filename: qlfsaj00
-9.00 Does not apply 139914 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 311 12%  12%
2.00 No 2259 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 2000, Filename: qlfsjm00
-9.00 Does not apply 141179 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 320 12%  12%
2.00 No 2201 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 2001, Filename: qlfsjs01
-9.00 Does not apply 136156 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 276 9%  9%
2.00 No 2745 90%  90%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 2001, Filename: qlfsjm01
-9.00 Does not apply 136115 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 251 11%  11%
2.00 No 1886 88%  88%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 2008, Filename: qlfsjm08
-9.00 Does not apply 121294 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 260 14%  14%
2.00 No 1501 85%  85%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 2002, Filename: qlfsjs02
-9.00 Does not apply 133297 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 265 8%  8%
2.00 No 2776 91%  91%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 2002, Filename: qlfsjm02
-9.00 Does not apply 138295 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 249 11%  11%
2.00 No 1880 88%  88%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 2003, Filename: qlfsjs03
-9.00 Does not apply 128996 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 259 10%  10%
2.00 No 2270 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 2003, Filename: qlfsjm03
-9.00 Does not apply 132569 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 277 12%  12%
2.00 No 1987 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 2004, Filename: qlfsjs04
-9.00 Does not apply 124399 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 291 11%  11%
2.00 No 2205 88%  88%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 2004, Filename: qlfsjm04
-9.00 Does not apply 128142 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 263 13%  13%
2.00 No 1677 86%  86%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, October - December, 2007, Filename: od07sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 120186 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 244 9%  9%
2.00 No 2286 90%  90%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 2007, Filename: qlfsod07
-9.00 Does not apply 120186 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 244 9%  9%
2.00 No 2286 90%  90%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, September - November, 1996, Filename: sn96sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 148528 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 377 9%  9%
2.00 No 3651 90%  90%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 1996, Filename: mm96sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 151236 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 335 11%  11%
2.00 No 2597 88%  88%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, April - June, 2007, Filename: aj07sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 121788 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 230 11%  11%
2.00 No 1697 88%  88%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, April - June, 2007, Filename: qlfsaj07
-9.00 Does not apply 121788 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 230 11%  11%
2.00 No 1697 88%  88%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 2007, Filename: qlfsjm07
-9.00 Does not apply 121381 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 239 12%  12%
2.00 No 1702 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, October - December, 2006, Filename: od06hhld
-9.00 Does not apply 119784 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 259 9%  9%
2.00 No 2337 90%  90%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 2006, Filename: qlfsod06
-9.00 Does not apply 119784 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 259 9%  9%
2.00 No 2337 90%  90%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 2006, Filename: qlfsjs06
-9.00 Does not apply 119659 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 275 10%  10%
2.00 No 2249 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, April - June, 2006, Filename: aj06hp
-9.00 Does not apply 122118 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 246 12%  12%
2.00 No 1744 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, April - June, 2006, Filename: qlfsaj06
-9.00 Does not apply 122118 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 246 12%  12%
2.00 No 1744 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, April - June, 2005, Filename: aj05sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 124605 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 230 11%  11%
2.00 No 1752 88%  88%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, April - June, 2004, Filename: aj04sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 126438 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 262 12%  12%
2.00 No 1824 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, April - June, 2003, Filename: aj03sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 131260 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 279 12%  12%
2.00 No 1934 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, April - June, 2002, Filename: aj02sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 136257 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 270 10%  10%
2.00 No 2289 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, April - June, 2001, Filename: aj01sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 136807 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 277 11%  11%
2.00 No 2191 88%  88%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, April - June, 1999, Filename: aj99sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 142933 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 323 11%  11%
2.00 No 2431 88%  88%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, April - June, 1997, Filename: aj97sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 147303 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 354 10%  10%
2.00 No 2880 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 2006, Filename: mm06sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 122250 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 235 12%  12%
2.00 No 1661 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 2005, Filename: qlfsod05
-9.00 Does not apply 121567 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 263 10%  10%
2.00 No 2231 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 2005, Filename: qlfsjs05
-9.00 Does not apply 122328 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 254 10%  10%
2.00 No 2157 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, April - June, 2005, Filename: qlfsaj05
-9.00 Does not apply 124605 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 230 11%  11%
2.00 No 1752 88%  88%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 2005, Filename: qlfsjm05
-9.00 Does not apply 125534 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 249 13%  13%
2.00 No 1553 86%  86%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 2004, Filename: qlfsod04
-9.00 Does not apply 125424 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 272 11%  11%
2.00 No 2123 88%  88%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, April - June, 2004, Filename: qlfsaj04
-9.00 Does not apply 126438 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 262 12%  12%
2.00 No 1824 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 2003, Filename: qlfsod03
-9.00 Does not apply 127575 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 288 10%  10%
2.00 No 2413 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, April - June, 2003, Filename: qlfsaj03
-9.00 Does not apply 131260 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 279 12%  12%
2.00 No 1934 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 2002, Filename: qlfsod02
-9.00 Does not apply 131917 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 308 10%  10%
2.00 No 2676 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, April - June, 2002, Filename: qlfsaj02
-9.00 Does not apply 136257 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 270 10%  10%
2.00 No 2289 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 2001, Filename: qlfs0d01
-9.00 Does not apply 137404 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 267 8%  8%
2.00 No 2918 91%  91%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, April - June, 2001, Filename: qlfsaj01
-9.00 Does not apply 136807 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 277 11%  11%
2.00 No 2191 88%  88%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 1999, Filename: qlfsod99
-9.00 Does not apply 140401 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 319 8%  8%
2.00 No 3251 91%  91%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, April - June, 1999, Filename: qlfsaj99
-9.00 Does not apply 142933 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 323 11%  11%
2.00 No 2431 88%  88%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 1997, Filename: qlfsod97
-9.00 Does not apply 144288 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 377 10%  10%
2.00 No 3348 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, April - June, 1997, Filename: qlfsaj97
-9.00 Does not apply 147303 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 354 10%  10%
2.00 No 2880 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 2006, Filename: qlfsmm06
-9.00 Does not apply 122250 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 235 12%  12%
2.00 No 1661 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 2006, Filename: qlfsjm06
-9.00 Does not apply 122401 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 273 14%  14%
2.00 No 1549 85%  85%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 2005 - February 2006, Filename: qlfsd05f
-9.00 Does not apply 121877 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 269 14%  14%
2.00 No 1632 85%  85%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, September - November, 2005, Filename: sn05sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 122088 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 268 9%  9%
2.00 No 2427 90%  90%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, September - November, 2005, Filename: qlfssn05
-9.00 Does not apply 122088 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 268 9%  9%
2.00 No 2427 90%  90%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 2005: End User file, Filename: qlfsja05
-9.00 Does not apply 122905 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 259 11%  11%
2.00 No 1991 88%  88%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, Household Dataset, March - May 2005, Filename: mm05sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 124563 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 229 12%  12%
2.00 No 1608 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 2005, Filename: qlfsmm05
-9.00 Does not apply 124563 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 229 12%  12%
2.00 No 1608 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 2004 - February 2005, Filename: qlfsd04f
-9.00 Does not apply 125780 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 242 13%  13%
2.00 No 1603 86%  86%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, September - November, 2004, Filename: sn04sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 125603 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 271 10%  10%
2.00 No 2347 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, September - November , 2004, Filename: qlfssn04
-9.00 Does not apply 125603 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 271 10%  10%
2.00 No 2347 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 2004, Filename: qlfsja04
-9.00 Does not apply 124805 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 292 12%  12%
2.00 No 2103 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 2004, Filename: mm04sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 126934 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 255 13%  13%
2.00 No 1683 86%  86%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 2004, Filename: qlfsmm04
-9.00 Does not apply 126934 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 255 13%  13%
2.00 No 1683 86%  86%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 2003 - February 2004, Filename: qlfsd03f
-9.00 Does not apply 127869 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 266 12%  12%
2.00 No 1801 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, September - November 2003, Filename: sn03sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 128634 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 297 10%  10%
2.00 No 2539 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, September - November, 2003, Filename: qlfssn03
-9.00 Does not apply 128634 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 297 10%  10%
2.00 No 2539 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 2003, Filename: qlfsja03
-9.00 Does not apply 129458 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 283 11%  11%
2.00 No 2179 88%  88%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May 2003, Filename: mm03sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 131735 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 258 12%  12%
2.00 No 1822 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 2003, Filename: qlfsmm03
-9.00 Does not apply 131735 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 258 12%  12%
2.00 No 1822 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 2002 - February 2003 , Filename: qlfsdo2f
-9.00 Does not apply 132013 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 289 11%  11%
2.00 No 2126 88%  88%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, September - November, 2002 , Filename: qlfssn02
-9.00 Does not apply 132577 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 281 8%  8%
2.00 No 2966 91%  91%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, September - November, 2002 , Filename: sn02sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 132577 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 281 8%  8%
2.00 No 2966 91%  91%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 2002 , Filename: qlfsja02
-9.00 Does not apply 133986 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 285 10%  10%
2.00 No 2563 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 2002 , Filename: mm02sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 136838 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 244 10%  10%
2.00 No 2099 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 2002 , Filename: qlfsmm02
-9.00 Does not apply 136838 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 244 10%  10%
2.00 No 2099 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 2001 - February 2002 , Filename: qlfsd01f
-9.00 Does not apply 138078 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 250 10%  10%
2.00 No 2038 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, September - November, 2001 , Filename: sn01sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 137176 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 290 8%  8%
2.00 No 3112 91%  91%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, September - November, 2001 , Filename: qlfssn01
-9.00 Does not apply 137176 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 290 8%  8%
2.00 No 3112 91%  91%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 2001 , Filename: qlfsja01
-9.00 Does not apply 136023 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 281 9%  9%
2.00 No 2584 90%  90%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 2001 , Filename: mm01sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 136556 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 258 11%  11%
2.00 No 1982 88%  88%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 2001 , Filename: qlfsmm01
-9.00 Does not apply 136556 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 258 11%  11%
2.00 No 1982 88%  88%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 2000 - February 2001 , Filename: qlfsd00f
-9.00 Does not apply 135618 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 269 12%  12%
2.00 No 1936 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, September - November, 2000 , Filename: sn00sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 135863 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 291 9%  9%
2.00 No 2775 90%  90%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, September - November, 2000 , Filename: qlfssn00
-9.00 Does not apply 135865 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 291 9%  9%
2.00 No 2775 90%  90%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 2000 , Filename: mm00sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 140435 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 312 12%  12%
2.00 No 2192 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 2000 , Filename: qlfsja00
-9.00 Does not apply 137766 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 299 10%  10%
2.00 No 2527 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 1998 , Filename: mm98sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 144979 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 359 13%  13%
2.00 No 2398 86%  86%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 2000 , Filename: qlfsmm00
-9.00 Does not apply 140437 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 312 12%  12%
2.00 No 2192 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 1999 - February 2000 , Filename: qlfsd99f
-9.00 Does not apply 141273 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 328 12%  12%
2.00 No 2355 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, September - November 1999 , Filename: sn99sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 140589 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 348 9%  9%
2.00 No 3419 90%  90%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, September - November, 1999 , Filename: qlfssn99
-9.00 Does not apply 140591 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 348 9%  9%
2.00 No 3419 90%  90%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 1999 , Filename: mm99sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 143557 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 341 13%  13%
2.00 No 2229 86%  86%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, September - November, 1998 , Filename: sn98sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 143180 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 370 9%  9%
2.00 No 3653 90%  90%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 1999 , Filename: qlfsja99
-9.00 Does not apply 141150 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 316 9%  9%
2.00 No 2971 90%  90%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 1999 , Filename: qlfsmm99
-9.00 Does not apply 143566 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 341 13%  13%
2.00 No 2229 86%  86%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 1998 - February 1999 , Filename: qlfsd98f
-9.00 Does not apply 144150 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 301 10%  10%
2.00 No 2466 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, September - November, 1998 , Filename: qlfssn98
-9.00 Does not apply 143180 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 370 9%  9%
2.00 No 3653 90%  90%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 1998 , Filename: qlfsja98
-9.00 Does not apply 143669 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 361 10%  10%
2.00 No 2949 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, September - November, 1997 , Filename: sn97sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 144613 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 406 9%  9%
2.00 No 3820 90%  90%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 1997 , Filename: mm97sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 147761 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 368 11%  11%
2.00 No 2710 88%  88%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 1998 , Filename: qlfsmm98
-9.00 Does not apply 144979 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 359 13%  13%
2.00 No 2398 86%  86%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 1997 - February 1998 , Filename: qlfsd97f
-9.00 Does not apply 145287 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 348 12%  12%
2.00 No 2547 87%  87%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, September - November, 1997 , Filename: qlfssn97
-9.00 Does not apply 144626 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 406 9%  9%
2.00 No 3820 90%  90%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 1997 , Filename: qlfsja97
-9.00 Does not apply 145187 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 348 9%  9%
2.00 No 3166 90%  90%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 1997 , Filename: qlfsmm97
-9.00 Does not apply 147777 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 368 11%  11%
2.00 No 2710 88%  88%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 1996 - February 1997 , Filename: qlfsd96f
-9.00 Does not apply 148923 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 361 11%  11%
2.00 No 2893 88%  88%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, September - November, 1996 , Filename: qlfssn96
-9.00 Does not apply 148560 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 377 9%  9%
2.00 No 3651 90%  90%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 1996 , Filename: qlfsja96
-9.00 Does not apply 149742 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 356 10%  10%
2.00 No 3098 89%  89%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 1996 , Filename: qlfsmm96
-9.00 Does not apply 151457 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 335 11%  11%
2.00 No 2599 88%  88%


ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC