| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Variable: Num (O-level, GCSEetc pass) already held (numol5o)

Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 2012, Filename: lfsp_od12_eul
-9.00 Does not apply 87585 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 4391 40%  40%
2.00 Three or four 6236 57%  57%
3.00 Dont Know 301 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 2012, Filename: lfsp_js12_eul
-9.00 Does not apply 88668 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 4515 40%  40%
2.00 Three or four 6398 56%  56%
3.00 Dont Know 320 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, October - December, 2011, Filename: od11_lfsh_eul_phhwt11
-10.00 No answer/Does not apply 94517 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 4982 41%  41%
2.00 Three or four 6826 56%  56%
3.00 Don't Know 318 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, April - June, 2012, Filename: lfsp_aj12_eul
-9.00 Does not apply 90860 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 4676 40%  40%
2.00 Three or four 6576 56%  56%
3.00 Don't Know 315 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, April - June, 2012, Filename: lfsp_aj12_hh_eul
-10.00 No answer/Does not apply 95371 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 4726 40%  40%
2.00 Three or four 6638 56%  56%
3.00 Dont Know 321 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, April - June, 2011, Filename: lfsp_aj11_hh_eul
-10.00 No answer/Does not apply 93739 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 4743 41%  41%
2.00 Three or four 6370 55%  55%
3.00 Don't Know 347 3%  3%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 2012, Filename: lfsp_jm12_eul
-9.00 Does not apply 95617 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 4730 40%  40%
2.00 Three or four 6564 56%  56%
3.00 Don't Know 312 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 2011, Filename: lfsp_od11_eul
-9.00 Does not apply 95095 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 4756 41%  41%
2.00 Three or four 6492 56%  56%
3.00 Don't Know 299 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 2011, Filename: lfsp_js11_eul
-9.00 Does not apply 94218 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 4660 41%  41%
2.00 Three or four 6297 55%  55%
3.00 Don't Know 313 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, April - June, 2011, Filename: lfsp_aj11_eul
-9.00 Does not apply 94387 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 4488 41%  41%
2.00 Three or four 5999 55%  55%
3.00 Don't Know 325 3%  3%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 2011, Filename: jm11_uk_eul_v7_23082011
-9.00 Does not apply 97186 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 3840 42%  42%
2.00 Three or four 4917 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 258 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, October - December, 2010, Filename: od10_household_eul
-10.00 No answer/Does not apply 94314 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5403 42%  42%
2.00 Three or four 6832 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 337 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 2010, Filename: qlfsod10
-9.00 Does not apply 94851 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5183 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 6540 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 312 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, April - June, 2010, Filename: qlfsaj10
-9.00 Does not apply 102503 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5402 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 6740 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 325 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 2010, Filename: qlfsjm10
-9.00 Does not apply 102139 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5284 42%  42%
2.00 Three or four 6741 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 329 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, October - December, 2009, Filename: od09householdpub
-9.00 Does not apply 102032 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5187 42%  42%
2.00 Three or four 6659 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 316 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 2009, Filename: qlfsod09
-9.00 Does not apply 102032 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5187 42%  42%
2.00 Three or four 6659 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 316 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 2009, Filename: qlfsjs09
-9.00 Does not apply 104414 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5231 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 6592 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 315 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, April - June, 2009, Filename: aj09hh_pub
-9.00 Does not apply 105552 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5365 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 6754 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 298 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, April - June, 2009, Filename: qlfsaj09
-9.00 Does not apply 105552 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5365 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 6754 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 298 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 2009, Filename: qlfsjm09
-9.00 Does not apply 107338 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5528 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 6928 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 282 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, October - December, 2008, Filename: od08sphl
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 0 -%  -%
2.00 Three or four 0 -%  -%
3.00 Don't Know 0 -%  -%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 2008, Filename: qlfsod08
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 0 -%  -%
2.00 Three or four 0 -%  -%
3.00 Don't Know 0 -%  -%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 2008, Filename: qlfsjs08
-9.00 Does not apply 107025 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5566 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 6862 53%  53%
3.00 Don't Know 323 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, October - December, 2005, Filename: od05sphl
-9.00 Does not apply 111137 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5582 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 7050 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 291 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, April - June, 2008, Filename: aj08hh_pub
-9.00 Does not apply 109028 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5659 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 7045 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 317 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, April - June, 2008, Filename: qlfsaj08
-9.00 Does not apply 109028 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5659 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 7045 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 317 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 2008, Filename: qlfsjm08
-9.00 Does not apply 110050 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5619 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 7063 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 323 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, October - December, 2007, Filename: od07sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 110374 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5338 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 6693 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 310 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 2007, Filename: qlfsod07
-9.00 Does not apply 110374 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5338 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 6693 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 310 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, April - June, 2007, Filename: aj07sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 111222 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5419 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 6758 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 316 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, April - June, 2007, Filename: qlfsaj07
-9.00 Does not apply 111222 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5419 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 6758 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 316 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 2007, Filename: qlfsjm07
-9.00 Does not apply 110786 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5427 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 6806 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 303 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, October - December, 2006, Filename: od06hhld
-9.00 Does not apply 109824 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5442 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 6803 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 311 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 2006, Filename: qlfsod06
-9.00 Does not apply 109824 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5442 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 6803 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 311 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 2006, Filename: qlfsjs06
-9.00 Does not apply 109771 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5373 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 6726 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 313 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, April - June, 2006, Filename: aj06hp
-9.00 Does not apply 111651 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5363 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 6797 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 297 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, April - June, 2006, Filename: qlfsaj06
-9.00 Does not apply 111651 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5363 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 6797 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 297 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, March - May, 2006, Filename: mm06sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 111599 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5437 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 6809 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 301 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 2005, Filename: qlfsod05
-9.00 Does not apply 111138 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5582 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 7050 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 291 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, July - September, 2005, Filename: qlfsjs05
-9.00 Does not apply 111546 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5748 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 7146 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 299 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, March - May, 2006, Filename: qlfsmm06
-9.00 Does not apply 111599 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5437 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 6809 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 301 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, January - March, 2006, Filename: qlfsjm06
-9.00 Does not apply 111539 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5560 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 6829 53%  53%
3.00 Don't Know 295 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, December 2005 - February 2006, Filename: qlfsd05f
-9.00 Does not apply 111017 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5559 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 6906 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 296 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, September - November, 2005, Filename: sn05sphp
-9.00 Does not apply 111795 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5631 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 7067 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 290 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, September - November, 2005, Filename: qlfssn05
-9.00 Does not apply 111795 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5631 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 7067 54%  54%
3.00 Don't Know 290 2%  2%
Value Label Count Percentage Dataset: Quarterly Labour Force Survey, June - August, 2005: End User file, Filename: qlfsja05
-9.00 Does not apply 111915 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 One or two 5793 43%  43%
2.00 Three or four 7147 53%  53%
3.00 Don't Know 300 2%  2%


ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC