| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, January 2010 - March 2011 Variables

in792er4 — SIC07-92 Conv DV Indus Sector job redund

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q1_10_jan-mar-q1_11_jan-mar_eul
-9.00 Does not apply 4838 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 A-B: Agriculture & fishing 0 0%  0%
2.00 C,E: Energy & water 0 0%  0%
3.00 D: Manufacturing 4 21%  21%
4.00 F: Construction 0 0%  0%
5.00 G-H: Distribution, hotels & restaurants 4 21%  21%
6.00 I: Transport & communication 1 5%  5%
7.00 J-K: Banking, finance & insurance etc 5 26%  26%
8.00 L-N: Public admin, educ & health 2 10%  10%
9.00 O-Q: Other services 3 15%  15%
4857 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC