| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, January 2010 - March 2011 Variables

feeir31 — Who paid fees for training NI 3

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q1_10_jan-mar-q1_11_jan-mar_eul
-9.00 Does not apply 4857 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employer or potential employer 0 -%  -%
2.00 Govt - YTP 0 -%  -%
3.00 Govt - adult scheme 0 -%  -%
4.00 Self, family, relative 0 -%  -%
5.00 Other 0 -%  -%
6.00 No fees 0 -%  -%
7.00 Don't know 0 -%  -%
4857 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC