| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, January 2010 - March 2011 Variables

appr85 — Recognised apprenticeship

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q1_10_jan-mar-q1_11_jan-mar_eul
-9.00 Does not apply 155 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 5 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes (completed) 556 11%  11%
2.00 Yes (still doing) 13 0%  0%
3.00 Yes,compl one appren & doing further one 1 0%  0%
4.00 No 4127 87%  87%
4857 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC