| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Two-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, October 2009 - March 2010 Variables

thiswv — Wave to which data refers

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q409_oct-dec-q110_jan-mar
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%

Distribution

As a continuous variable (Filename: q409_oct-dec-q110_jan-mar):

Mean: 2.431, Max: 4.000, Min: 1.000, Median: 2.000, 3rd Quartile: 3.000, 1st Quartile: 1.000.

36670 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC