| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, January 2008 - March 2009 Variables

ethcen61 — Ethnicity revised

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q108_jan-mar-q109_jan-mar
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 4 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 White 5674 94%  94%
2.00 Mixed 21 0%  0%
3.00 Asian or Asian British 169 2%  2%
4.00 Black or Black British 75 1%  1%
5.00 Chinese 30 0%  0%
6.00 Other 48 0%  0%
6021 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC