| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, October 2007 - December 2008 Variables

nsecmmj5 — NS-SEC class (main job)

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q4_07_oct-dec-q4_08_oct-dec
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Higher managerial and professional 0 -%  -%
2.00 Lower managerial and professional 0 -%  -%
3.00 Intermediate occupations 0 -%  -%
4.00 Small employers and own account workers 0 -%  -%
5.00 Lower supervisory and technical 0 -%  -%
6.00 Semi-routine occupations 0 -%  -%
7.00 Routine occupations 0 -%  -%
8.00 Never worked, unemployed, and nec 0 -%  -%
6296 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC