| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey, October - December, 2008 Variables

lktimb — How long looked for work

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: qlfsod08
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Not yet started 0 -%  -%
2.00 Less than 1 month 0 -%  -%
3.00 1 month but less than 3 months 0 -%  -%
4.00 3 months but less than 6 months 0 -%  -%
5.00 6 months but less than 12 months 0 -%  -%
6.00 12 months but less than 18 months 0 -%  -%
7.00 18 months but less than 2 years 0 -%  -%
8.00 2 years but less than 3 years 0 -%  -%
9.00 3 years but less than 4 years 0 -%  -%
10.00 4 years but less than 5 years 0 -%  -%
11.00 5 years or more 0 -%  -%
120829 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC