| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, October - December, 2005 Variables

attend — Whether still attending course

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: od05sphl
-9.00 Does not apply 113901 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 9 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Still attending 8752 86%  86%
2.00 Waiting for term to (re)start 1230 12%  12%
3.00 Stopped going 168 1%  1%
124060 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Question

And are you still attending, waiting for term to (re)start or have you stopped going?

Universe

APPLIES IF ENROLL=1 (currently at school or enrolled on a FT/PT course)

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC