| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Quarterly Labour Force Survey Household Dataset, April - June, 2008 Variables

illdays1 — Days off sick/injured -1

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: aj08hh_pub
-9.00 Does not apply 120876 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Monday 480 40%  40%
2.00 Tuesday 191 16%  16%
3.00 Wednesday 157 13%  13%
4.00 Thursday 161 13%  13%
5.00 Friday 132 11%  11%
6.00 Saturday 36 3%  3%
7.00 Sunday 16 1%  1%
122049 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Documentation references

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC