| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, April 1997 - June 1998 Variables

trnfee11 — Who paid fees for training 1

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q2_97_apr-jun_q2_98_apr-jun
-9.00 Does not apply 7411 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 1 n/a%  n/a%
-5.00 Non-data due to seasonal-to-calendar quarter change 3675 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Employer or potential employer 383 8%  8%
2.00 TEC/LEC/YT/Training for Work 29 0%  0%
3.00 Other govt or LA organisation 174 3%  3%
4.00 Self, family, or relative 137 3%  3%
5.00 Other 9 0%  0%
6.00 No fees 46 1%  1%
7.00 Dont know 7 0%  0%
11872 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC