| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, January 1997 - March 1998 Variables

jobtrn2 — Training on or off the job

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q1_97_jan-mar_q1_98_jan-mar
-9.00 Does not apply 10731 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 On the job training 309 25%  25%
2.00 Training away from job 689 57%  57%
3.00 Both 203 16%  16%
11932 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC