| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, January 1997 - March 1998 Variables

cured4 — Current Education received

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q1_97_jan-mar_q1_98_jan-mar
-9.00 Does not apply 202 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 3 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 At school 206 1%  1%
2.00 Sandwich course 5 0%  0%
3.00 Full-time at univ/poly or college 465 3%  3%
4.00 Part-time at school 3 0%  0%
5.00 Training in nursing etc 24 0%  0%
6.00 Part-time at univ/poly or college 577 4%  4%
7.00 Open college 17 0%  0%
8.00 Open university 62 0%  0%
9.00 Other corresepondence course 122 1%  1%
10.00 Course not stated 1 0%  0%
11.00 Enrolled but not attending 22 0%  0%
12.00 Enrolled but not stated if attending 0 0%  0%
13.00 Not enrolled on course 10223 87%  87%
11932 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC