| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, October 1998 - December 1999 Variables

gor31 — Region of residence three months ago

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q4_98_oct-dec_q4_99_oct-dec
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 11346 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Tyne and Wear 0 -%  -%
2.00 Rest of North East 0 -%  -%
3.00 Greater Manchester 0 -%  -%
4.00 Merseyside 0 -%  -%
5.00 Rest of North West 0 -%  -%
6.00 South Yorkshire 0 -%  -%
7.00 West Yorkshire 0 -%  -%
8.00 Rest of Yorkshire & Humberside 0 -%  -%
9.00 East Midlands 0 -%  -%
10.00 West Midlands Metropolitan County 0 -%  -%
11.00 Rest of West Midlands 0 -%  -%
12.00 Eastern 0 -%  -%
13.00 Inner London 0 -%  -%
14.00 Outer London 0 -%  -%
15.00 South East 0 -%  -%
16.00 South West 0 -%  -%
17.00 Wales 0 -%  -%
18.00 Strathclyde 0 -%  -%
19.00 Rest of Scotland 0 -%  -%
20.00 Northern Ireland 0 -%  -%
22.00 Outside UK 0 -%  -%
23.00 Baby under 3 months 0 -%  -%
11346 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC