| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, July 1998 - September 1999 Variables

fled9d2 — Type of agreed working arrangement

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q3_98_jul-sept_q3_99_jul-sep
-9.00 Does not apply 2045 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 2 n/a%  n/a%
-5.00 Non-data due to seasonal-to-calendar quarter change 3386 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Flexible working hours 588 6%  6%
2.00 Annualised hours contract 162 1%  1%
3.00 Term time working 215 2%  2%
4.00 Job sharing 41 0%  0%
5.00 Nine day fortnight 14 0%  0%
6.00 Four and a half day week 111 1%  1%
7.00 Zero hours contract 39 0%  0%
8.00 None of these 4564 49%  49%
9.00 Donít know 0 -%  -%
11201 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC