| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, January 1998 - March 1999 Variables

restme4 — Length of time at address

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q1_98_jan-mar_q1_99_jan-mar
-9.00 Does not apply 0 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 12 months 194 1%  1%
2.00 12 mths but less than 2 years 1256 10%  10%
3.00 2 years but less than 3 years 918 7%  7%
4.00 3 years but less than 5 years 1389 11%  11%
5.00 5 years but less than 10 years 2366 19%  19%
6.00 10 years or longer 5741 48%  48%
11864 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC