| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, July 1999 - September 2000 Variables

trnlen3 — Length of training course

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q3_99_jul-sept_q3_00_jul-sept
-9.00 Does not apply 9564 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 14 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Less than 1 week 405 33%  33%
2.00 1 week, less than 2 weeks 19 1%  1%
3.00 2 weeks, less than 3 weeks 13 1%  1%
4.00 3 weeks, less than 1 month 10 0%  0%
5.00 1 month, less than 2 months 18 1%  1%
6.00 2 months, less than 3 months 31 2%  2%
7.00 3 months, less than 6 months 55 4%  4%
8.00 6 months, less than 1 year 98 8%  8%
9.00 1 year, less than 2 years 132 10%  10%
10.00 2 years, less than 3 years 127 10%  10%
11.00 3 years or more 134 10%  10%
12.00 On going / no definite limit 183 14%  14%
10803 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC