| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, April 1999 - June 2000 Variables

prempa1 — Whether previously employed by main cust

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q2_99_apr-jun_q2_00_apr-jun
-9.00 Does not apply 6746 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 0 n/a%  n/a%
-5.00 Non-data due to seasonal-to-calendar quarter change 3233 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes 34 0%  0%
2.00 No 684 17%  17%
3.00 Dont know 8 0%  0%
10705 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC