| Home | A-Z index | Site map | Contact | Login | Search: 
ESDS Government logo - link to ESDS Government home page

ESDS Government


Labour Force Survey Five-Quarter Longitudinal Dataset, April 1999 - June 2000 Variables

appren1 — Recognised trade apprenticeship

Value Label Count Percentage Filename: q2_99_apr-jun_q2_00_apr-jun
-9.00 Does not apply 583 n/a%  n/a%
-8.00 No answer 26 n/a%  n/a%
1.00 Yes (completed) 1581 15%  15%
2.00 Yes (still doing) 43 0%  0%
3.00 No (including begun but discontinued) 8472 83%  83%
10705 cases , missing values -8, -9 .

Copyright: Crown Copyright material is reproduced with the permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Queen's Printer for Scotland

Back to the variable list.

Other datasets

Other datasets that may have similar variables:



ESDS Home Page > Government
_
 
© Copyright 2003 - 2011 Universities of Essex and Manchester. All rights reserved.
Contact   |    Copyright and Disclaimer    |    Accessibility    |    Send us comments on this page
Link to University of Essex Link to University of Manchester Link to JISC Link to ESRC